Events


Events

DescriptionDate UploadedEvent Date
Men's Health awareness2022-10-132022-10-20
Mandela day2022-07-182022-07-18
2022 Indigenous Games2022-06-102022-06-11
Anti-corruption workshop2022-05-112022-05-12
Leaflet - IDP-Budget Public Participation All Wards2022-04-142022-04-24
Media advisory2022-03-142022-03-14
First council sitting 2021-11-122021-11-16
Media release - inaguration of new council2021-11-122021-11-16
House handover2021-10-072021-10-06
MPAC public hearing programme 17 June 20212021-06-172021-06-17
IDP approved2021-04-212021-04-19
Draft IDP TUNE IN2021-04-212021-04-20
Bicycle hand over2021-04-212021-04-23
IDP/Budget Public Participation2021-04-212021-04-16
Invitation tourism handover Mopani2021-03-112021-03-10
Electrification Project Handover2021-02-262021-02-25
2019 muhlava day 2019-11-202019-11-30
GALA DINNER 20192019-11-202019-11-30
16 Days of Activism2019-11-202019-11-27
Taste Of Tzaneen A showcase of Culinary Delights2019-10-222019-11-01