Archived Tenders


Valluation Roll

DescriptionPost DateClosing Date
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL ON ESTABLISHMENT OF GIS SYSTEM2019-11-012019-11-15
service providers for conference2019-10-222019-10-29
EXTENTION FOR SCMU 36-20182019-10-022019-10-28
COMBINED OCTOBER QUOTES 2019-10-142019-10-23
Supply and delivery of a mobile air quality monitoring station2019-10-142019-10-23
supply and installation of new concrete palisade fencing2019-10-042019-10-18
SCMU 15 Advert only2019-09-302019-10-11
COMBINED 10-04-2019 BIDS 2docx (3) (2) (3) (4) (4) (2)2019-08-262019-09-13
COMBINED 10-04-2019 BIDS 2docx (3) (2) (3) (4) (4) (2)2019-08-162019-09-13
SCMUQ 07-08-09-2019 ADVERT ONLY (002)-AFS (2)2019-09-052019-09-11
COMBINED SEPTEMBER QUOTES2019-09-032019-09-11
SCMU 13-2019 advert2019-08-262019-09-06
COMBINED 12-2019-16-2018 BIDS 2docx (3) (2) (3) (4)2019-08-022019-08-23
SCMUQ 05;06-2019 ADVERT ONLY (002) (2)2019-08-262019-08-20
SCMU 05-2019 ADVERT ONLY2019-07-222019-08-16
bid extension-matapa access road2019-07-122019-08-11
SCMUQ 04-2019 ADVERT ONLY (002)-AFS (2)2019-07-312019-08-08
SCMU 08-2019 ERRATUM (2) (2)2019-07-052019-08-02
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLOCCULANTS, LIME, SODA ASH, SALT, ACTIVATED CARBON, ACID AND CHLORINE2019-06-272019-07-26
SCMU 08-2019 ADVERT ONLY2019-07-052019-07-19
POOL OF 4 (FOUR) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT2019-06-272019-07-19
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORMWATER PIPES2019-06-272019-06-28
SCMUQ 03-2019 AD ONLY2019-06-052019-06-14
Installation of retrofit lift for Greater Tzaneen civic centre 2019-05-142019-06-07
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ULTRAFLOC; CHLORINE GAS; SODA ASH BAGS (DENSE) AND HYDRATED WHITE LINE2019-05-222019-05-31
COMBINED BIDS JANUARY 20192019-02-052019-03-01
Combined Tender2018-11-202018-12-14
PURCHASE OF DEBT BOOK AND DEBT COLLECTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS2018-11-122018-11-30
COMBINED GTM BIDS-20182018-11-012018-11-23
Upgrading of Mulati Access Road and Construction of Lenyenye Taxi Rank2018-10-102018-11-09
Review of Organisational Structure and Job Profiling2018-10-102018-10-26
ALIENATION OF SITES2018-07-272018-09-07
Request for Bids2018-08-202018-08-31
POOL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL WORKS2018-07-232018-08-03
COMMUNITY SERVICES AND CIVIL ENGINEERING BIDS2018-06-012018-07-13
VEHICLES AND AFS2018-06-082018-07-06
UPGRADING OF MBAMBAMENCISI ACCESS ROAD (CHANGES ON CLOSING DATE)2018-06-272018-06-29
PURCHASE OF 3400 X 25KG ALL WEATHER AND SELF PRIMING PREMIX ASPHALT2018-06-192018-06-27
combined advert SCMU 01-2018 AND SCMU 05-20182018-05-112018-06-22
ERRATUM FINANCE BID2018-05-032018-06-08
COMBINED BIDS FOR FINENCE DEPARTMENT2018-04-252018-06-08
ADVERT FOR TECHNICAL SURVEILLANCE2018-01-182018-02-09
SCMU 18/20172017-10-262017-12-08
Maintenance and refurbishment of overhead power lines2017-10-022017-11-10
Treatment and disposal management2017-10-022017-11-03
Panel of contractors of civil for period of 3years2017-10-022017-10-27
Panel of Contractors for Civil, Buildings, works/services2017-09-142017-10-27
Request for proposal on provision, operational support and Maintenance of a turnkey digital red-light and speed law enforcement system 2017-07-202017-09-01
Construction of 30 Exhibition Stands2017-07-272017-08-18
SYMC Protection suite enterprise edition per user2017-07-212017-07-28
Supply, delivery, installation and training of intial operator for Franking Machine and Auto Feeder2017-06-192017-07-28
Repair and maintenance of all equipment on all water and sewage plants with pump station2017-06-052017-07-14
ERRATUM FOR SECURITY SOLUTION2017-06-192017-07-07
ADVERT FOR SECURITY SOLUTION2017-05-112017-06-23
COMBINED BIDS SCMU 01-08-09-10-20172017-05-112017-06-09
COMBINED QUOTES SCMUQ 06-09-10-20172017-05-112017-05-08
Invitation to bid2017-05-102017-05-08
Invitation of Bids2017-05-082017-05-08
CONSTRUCTION OF BURGERSDORP SPORTS COMPLEX2017-03-312017-04-21
BID DESCRIPTION: CONSTRUCTION OF BURGERSDORP SPORTS COMPLEX2017-03-312017-04-21
COMBINED BIDS SCMUQ2017-03-302017-04-05
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL ON ASSET MANAGEMENT 2017-03-272017-04-04
Construction of Khwekhwe Low Level Bridge2017-02-232017-03-17
Combine Bids February 20172017-02-212017-03-03
Invitation of Bids2017-02-132017-03-03
Invitation of Bids2017-01-302017-03-03
Invitation of Bids2017-01-302017-02-13
Supply and Delivery of Uniform for Law Enforcement Officers2017-01-302017-02-08
Invitation of Bids2016-11-222017-01-20
Invitation of Bids2016-11-142017-01-20
Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture2016-10-132016-11-11
Construction of Khubu to Lwandlamuni Low Level Bridge2016-10-132016-10-28
Request for proposal for the review of the LED strategy2016-09-082016-09-23
Supply and Delivery of Promotional Material, Tent, Sound System for the Agri Expo2016-09-082016-09-14
Appointment of Pool of Consultants for Electrical Professional Services2016-08-012016-09-02
RFQ: On Unified Communication System Lease (Telephone System)2016-08-012016-09-02
Erratum: Extension of Bid Closing Date2016-08-192016-08-26
Tzaneen 13x4 Civil Engineering2016-07-272016-08-19
Tzaneen Erratum2016-07-182016-08-19
Tender2016-07-072016-08-19
RFQ: Cutting of Dangerous Trees2016-08-012016-08-05
Cutting of dangerous Trees in GTM2016-07-252016-08-03
Compliation of GTM Annual Financial Statements2016-06-242016-07-01
Appointment of Pool of Consultant for Professional Engineering Related Services2016-05-252016-06-17
Upgrading of Mafarana to Burgersdorp Road from Gravel to Tar and Moruji to Matshwi/Kheshokolwe Road from Gravel to Tar2016-05-252016-06-10
Upgrading of Mafarana to Burgersdorp Road from Gravel to Tar and Moruji to Matshwi/Kheshokolwe Road from Gravel to Tar2016-05-252016-06-10
Marumofase Pedestrian Bridge2016-05-052016-05-20
Supply of Managed Printing Services2016-04-082016-05-20
Workshop and Training Street Commitees2016-04-192016-04-28
Construction of Nkowankowa Taxi Rank2016-04-082016-04-15
Renovation of Nkowankowa Club House2016-03-082016-03-16
Workshop and training for streets committees2016-03-042016-02-26
Invitation to Bid2016-01-152016-02-26
Advertised Tenders2016-02-122016-02-19
Alination of Sites at GTM Dam Extension 22015-12-072016-01-29
Invitation to Bid2016-01-132016-01-27
Construction of new Sports facility in Runnymede Cluster2015-12-012016-01-15
Invitation of Bids2015-11-032015-12-11
High Level ICT Network Infrastructure Audit2015-11-112015-11-20
Invitation to Bid2015-08-212015-10-02
Invitation to Bid2015-08-202015-10-02
Supply and Delivery of Cartridges2015-08-172015-09-19
Construction of a New Community Hall at Relela Cluster2015-08-172015-09-18
Bids are Invited2015-07-132015-08-07
Request for Proposal on Review of Spatial Development Framework2015-08-072015-07-03
REVIEW OF SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK2015-06-112015-06-18
Supply & Delivery of Recycling Bulk Bins2015-05-222015-05-29
Event Manager: 2010 Fifa World Cup:2015-04-302015-03-26
Combined Bid Advertisement 2015-03-302014-11-14
Replacement Of Chair In The Council Chamber2015-03-302014-10-08
Appointment Of Service Providers2015-03-302011-11-11
Outsourcing Of External Audit Services2015-03-302011-06-23
Development of Customized Measures2015-03-302011-04-18
Upgrading Of Sasekani To Nkowankowa Road2015-03-302011-02-11
Digging, Closing And Compacting Of Streetlights 2015-03-302010-09-01
ABET Programme For Municipal Employees2015-03-302010-07-30
Invitation To Electrical Consultants2015-03-302010-04-09
Invitation To Electrical Contractors2015-03-302009-09-18
Invitation To Electrical Consultant2015-03-302009-09-11